Friday Nite Lites - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites - Scores Updated

Mississippi High School Football Scores

Bogue Chitto 24, Dexter 23
Brandon 41, Wingfield 8
Callaway 20, Yazoo City 0
Canton 20, Lanier 7
Cathedral 36, Salem 8
Clarksdale 30, Lake Cormorant 27
Clinton 31, Vicksburg 14
Durant 33, Ray Brooks 8
Edinburg 21, Thomastown 8
Falkner 34, Wheeler 20
Forest Hill 16, Brookhaven 13
French Camp 27, West Oktibbeha 14
Gulfport 35, Biloxi 0
Hancock 27, Harrison Central 25
Long Beach 41, West Harrison County 13
Madison Central 56, Greenville-Weston 0
Moss Point 27, Gautier 0
Mount Olive 32, West Lincoln 0
Nanih Waiya 42, South Leake 6
Natchez 29, Hattiesburg 20
New Hope 14, Gentry 0
Northwest Rankin 31, Murrah 28
Oak Grove 48, Jackson Jim Hill 0
Ocean Springs 31, George County 21
Okolona 39, Coldwater 0
Olive Branch 35, Tupelo 13
Oxford 28, Saltillo 14
Pearl 24, Neshoba Central 7
Picayune 27, Wayne County 21
Ridgeland 17, Provine 6
Sebastopol 27, St. Aloysius 20
Shaw 36, Coffeeville 34
Smithville 37, Biggersville 22
Southaven 38, Horn Lake 0
St. Joseph, Greenville 49, McAdams 29
St. Martin 24, D'Iberville 0
Starkville 29, Columbus 28
Stone County 31, McComb 20
Vancleave 27, East Central 14
Warren Central 20, Grenada 7
West Jones 35, Pearl River Central 7
West Point 37, Hernando 7

Class 2A
First Round

Ackerman 41, Strayhorn 7
Baldwyn 49, O'Bannon 8
Bassfield 40, Pelahatchie 0
Calhoun City 18, J.F. Kennedy 16
East Marion 27, Scott Central 13
East Webster 33, Coahoma Co. 8
Eupora 53, Broad Street 14
Hollandale Simmons 38, Walnut 6
Loyd Star 41, Enterprise Clarke 27
Lumberton 33, Pisgah 13
Mize 28, Wesson 14
North Forrest 56, Union 27
Puckett 33, Bay Springs 6
Taylorsville 39, Hinds AHS 8
West Bolivar 35, Bruce 12
West Tallahatchie 20, J.Z. George 7


Class 3A
First Round

Aberdeen 40, Independence 13
Belmont 27, South Delta 16
Booneville 59, Marshall 6
Charleston 35, Winona 0
Collins 27, Southeast Lauderdale 3
Forest 28, Hazlehurst 14
Franklin Co. 33, Velma Jackson 0
Kemper County 36, Seminary 0
Leland 21, Corinth 14
Morton 34, Jefferson County 6
Nettleton 25, East Side 24
Perry Central 42, Clarksdale 7
Philadelphia 38, St. Patrick 0
Ripley 52, LeFlore County 44
Tylertown 35, McLaurin 0
Water Valley 21, Palmer 8

Class 4A
First Round

Center Hill 43, Amanda Elzy 30
Cleveland 28, Rosa Fort 6
Columbia 21, Newton County 14
Greene County 28, South Jones 10
Itawamba 25, Amory 0
Lafayette 45, McClain 8
Laurel 31, Purvis 24
Lawrence County 49, Mendenhall 7
Louisville 28, Pontotoc 21
Magee 7, South Pike 4
North Pike 41, Florence 21
Noxubee County 36, New Albany 17
Senatobia 49, Yazoo County 16
Shannon 27, Kosciusko 20
St. Stanislaus 49, Quitman 21
West Lauderdale 21, Forrest Co. AHS 0


MPSA A
First Round

Desoto School 47, Bayou Aca. 0
Prentiss Christian 9, University Christian 6
Riverfield Academy 31, Tallulah, La. 0
Sylva-Bay Aca. 45, Porter's Chapel Aca. 0
Tri-County Aca. 56, Central Holmes 19
Trinity Episcopal 46, Riverdale Academy, La. 13
Tunica Academy 22, Deer Creek School 0
Winona Christian 14, Humphreys Aca. 0


MPSA AA
First Round

Brookhaven Aca. 34, Silliman, La. 14
Centreville Aca. 46, Glenbrook, La. 38
Indianola Aca. 21, Winston Aca. 19
Lamar School 35, Oak Hill Aca. 0
Marshall Aca. 28, Leake Aca. 21
River Oaks, La. 35, Central Hinds Aca. 14
Simpson Aca. 27, North Delta 8


MPSA AAA
Division 1 Semifinal

Jackson Aca. 37, Parklane Aca. 2
Jackson Prep 31, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 14


MPSA AAA
Division 2 Semifinal

Pillow Aca. 27, East Rankin Aca. 14
Washington School 21, Copiah Aca. 6

(Copyright 2009 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly