Friday Nite Lites/|Sports Deck Scores: Week 1 - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites/|Sports Deck Scores: Week 1

Posted: Updated:
JACKSON, MS (Mississippi News Now) -

Metro Area Scores

  • Amite County 42, Lanier 8
  • Brandon 21, Madison Central 14
  • Callaway 46, Forest Hill 6
  • Canton 26, Provine 22
  • Canton Aca. 13, Benton Academy 6
  • Central Hinds Aca. 27, East Rankin Aca. 13
  • Clinton Christian Academy 66, Strider Aca. 0
  • Hinds AHS 27, Wingfield 0
  • Jackson Aca. 35, Northeast Lauderdale 7
  • Germantown 41, Northeast Jones 0
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 54, Glenbrook, La. 12
  • Lake 45, St. Joseph-Madison 14
  • Louisville 47, Jackson Jim Hill 0
  • Meridian 34, Northwest Rankin 7
  • North Pike 35, Raymond 0
  • Oxford 32, Jackson Prep 20
  • Pearl 44, Clinton 13
  • Pelahatchie 43, Pisgah 27
  • Ridgeland 28, Mendenhall 26
  • Tri-County Aca. 28, St. Andrew's 7
  • Vicksburg 30, Terry 19
  • Yazoo City 61, Velma Jackson 14
  • Yazoo County 24, Florence 7

 

Other Scores

  • Adams Christian 40, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 10
  • Alcorn Central 45, Biggersville 28
  • Amory 34, Independence 14
  • Bassfield 23, Seminary 0
  • Bay Springs 27, South Jones 15
  • Bayou Aca. 25, Carroll Aca. 0
  • Biloxi 35, Bay St. Louis 0
  • Bogue Chitto 50, Loyd Star 21
  • Booneville 35, Walnut 7
  • Brookhaven 41, Franklin Co. 13
  • Bruce 19, North Pontotoc 14
  • Byhalia 32, Holly Springs 8
  • Calhoun Aca. 34, Humphreys Aca. 17
  • Calhoun City 45, Coffeeville 6
  • Cathedral 17, St. Aloysius 14
  • Centreville Aca. 35, Brookhaven Aca. 14
  • Charleston 33, West Bolivar 0
  • Choctaw County, Ala. 21, French Camp 16
  • Christian Collegiate 42, Rebul Aca. 0
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 57, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
  • Coahoma AHS 12, O'Bannon 0
  • Coldwater 22, Strayhorn 20
  • Corinth 28, Kossuth 0
  • D'Iberville 34, Gautier 17
  • Deer Creek School 26, Central Holmes 6
  • East Marion 28, Tylertown 26
  • East Side 32, Shaw 12
  • East Union 40, Houlka 6
  • East Webster 53, Vardaman 6
  • Eupora 34, Noxapater 6
  • Falkner 59, Middleton, Tenn. 29
  • Forest 57, Morton 21
  • Greene County 42, West Lauderdale 6
  • Greenville-Weston 25, Gentry 22
  • Greenwood 49, LeFlore County 20
  • Gulfport 34, Pearl River Central 27
  • Hamilton 14, Potts Camp 12
  • Harrison Central 21, Stone County 7
  • Hazlehurst 55, Murrah 35
  • Heidelberg Academy 19, Hillcrest Christian 17
  • Heritage Aca. 35, Caledonia 14
  • Hernando 27, Memphis Central, Tenn. 20
  • Horn Lake 55, Center Hill 6
  • Humphreys 28, Cleveland 6
  • ICCE 46, Delta Aca. 8
  • Indianola Aca. 38, Manchester Aca. 6
  • Kemper County 54, Heidelberg 26
  • Kosciusko 26, Winona 20
  • Lamar School 35, Starkville Aca. 3
  • Laurel 25, Quitman 21
  • Lawrence County 42, Wesson 7
  • Leake Aca. 21, Copiah Aca. 7
  • Leake Central 41, Choctaw Central 8
  • Leake County 26, Richland 6
  • Leland 41, Ray Brooks 12
  • Louisville 47, Jackson Jim Hill 0
  • Magee 37, Mize 20
  • Magnolia Heights 34, SBEC, Tenn. 21
  • Mantachie 42, Ethel 12
  • Marshall Aca. 56, Kirk Aca. 14
  • McComb 16, Warren Central 9
  • Memphis Overton, Tenn. 67, Amanda Elzy 46
  • Mooreville 26, Tishomingo County 10
  • Mt. Salus 38, Central Academy 30
  • Nettleton 22, Baldwyn 14
  • Newton Co. Aca. 34, Wayne Aca. 6
  • Newton County 47, Neshoba Central 14
  • Oak Hill Aca. 31, Hartfield Academy 0
  • Ocean Springs 13, George County 3
  • Olive Branch 38, Ridgeway, Tenn. 22
  • Pascagoula 29, Moss Point 7
  • Pass Christian 28, McLaurin 0
  • Patrician Academy, Ala. 44, Russell Christian Academy 7
  • Philadelphia 49, South Delta 0
  • Pillow Aca. 49, North Delta 27
  • Pontotoc 30, Houston 13
  • Poplarville 24, Raleigh 12
  • Port Gibson 27, Hollandale Simmons 12
  • Porter's Chapel Aca. 52, Union Christian Academy, La. 14
  • Prentiss 20, Crystal Springs 13
  • Prentiss Christian 32, Tallulah, La. 0
  • Presbyterian Christian 41, St. Patrick 0
  • Purvis 27, North Forrest 18
  • Richton 22, Perry Central 18
  • Ripley 45, Itawamba 14
  • Rosa Fort 40, North Panola 32
  • Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 42, TCPS 0
  • Salem, Ark. 40, West Lincoln 0
  • Salem 40, West Lincoln 0
  • Saltillo 24, DeSoto Central 21, OT
  • Sebastopol 40, Clarkdale 13
  • Senatobia 42, Lake Cormorant 14
  • Shannon 21, Aberdeen 14
  • Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 42, Kemper Aca. 26
  • Simpson Aca. 14, Parklane Aca. 13
  • Smithville 7, Belmont 0
  • South Panola 42, White Station, Tenn. 27
  • South Pike 14, Jefferson County 0
  • South Pontotoc 40, Hatley 8
  • Southaven 42, Clarksdale 7
  • Southeast Lauderdale 31, Newton 14
  • St. Joseph-Greenville 47, Riverside 0
  • St. Martin 42, Columbia 6
  • St. Stanislaus 35, Hancock 13
  • Starkville 17, Noxubee County 0
  • Sumrall 32, Enterprise Clarke 14
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 30, Winston Aca. 20
  • Taylorsville 21, Collins 10
  • Thrasher 12, New Site 0
  • Tunica Academy 56, Greenville Christian 0
  • Tupelo 36, Lafayette 21
  • Vancleave 35, East Central 14
  • Victory Christian 26, Hebron Christian 14
  • Water Valley 38, New Albany 13
  • West Lowndes 26, Montgomery County 8
  • West Marion 40, Dexter 8
  • West Tallahatchie 36, Ruleville 14
  • Wilkinson County 34, Natchez 32
  • Williams-Sullivan 26, McAdams 0
  • Winona Christian 13, J.Z. George 12


(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

 

Powered by WorldNow