Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck: Week 2 Scores - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck: Week 2 Scores

Posted: Updated:

Metro Area Scores

  • Amite County 20, Wingfield 6
  • Brandon 10, Pearl 2
  • Callaway 27, Warren Central 14
  • Canton Aca. 43, Central Holmes 0
  • Cathedral 53, St. Joseph-Madison 47
  • Clinton Christian Academy 50, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 6
  • Florence 35, Crystal Springs 21
  • Germantown 38, Yazoo County 0
  • Hillcrest Christian 26, Prentiss Christian 24
  • Hinds AHS 52, McAdams 0
  • Jackson Aca. 28, St. George's, Tenn. 7Jackson Jim Hill 38, Port Gibson 12
  • Jackson Prep 65, Copiah Aca. 8
  • Madison Central 45, Gulfport 28
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 20, Presbyterian Christian 6
  • McComb 49, Forest Hill 18
  • Murrah 33, Provine 12
  • North Forrest 49, McLaurin 25
  • Northwest Rankin 14, Mendenhall 7
  • Porter's Chapel Aca. 37, Hartfield Academy 28
  • Puckett 38, Pelahatchie 34
  • St. Andrew's 34, Richland 20
  • Starkville Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 7
  • Terry 28, Raymond 8
  • Velma Jackson 8, Canton 7


Other Scores

  • Aberdeen 28, New Hope 25
  • Amanda Elzy 24, LeFlore County 8
  • Amory 31, Senatobia 30
  • Bassfield 42, Forrest Co. AHS 29
  • Benton Academy 47, Chamberlain-Hunt Aca. 6
  • Biloxi 35, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 21
  • Broad Street 32, Ruleville 30
  • Brookhaven 33, Lawrence County 0
  • Bruce 39, Potts Camp 8
  • Caledonia 41, Hamilton 3
  • Calhoun City 30, Houston 13
  • Carroll Aca. 14, Manchester Aca. 6
  • Central Academy 44, Strider Aca. 0
  • Charleston 49, West Tallahatchie 16
  • Clarksdale 26, Greenville-Weston 24
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 43, Strayhorn 0
  • Coahoma AHS 58, Riverside 0
  • Coahoma Co. 28, Williams-Sullivan 14
  • Collins 48, Heidelberg 0
  • De Soto, Ark. 35, Bayou Aca. 7
  • Delta Aca. 26, Calhoun Aca. 24
  • DeSoto Central 37, Lewisburg 14
  • East Side 40, J.F. Kennedy 22
  • East Union 47, Middleton, Tenn. 36
  • East Webster 20, Noxapater 19
  • Eupora 51, French Camp 21
  • Gautier 24, Moss Point 21
  • Gentry 34, Hollandale Simmons 22
  • Greene County 31, George County 15
  • Grenada 21, Greenwood 13
  • Harrison Central 39, West Harrison County 0
  • Hazlehurst 13, Taylorsville 10
  • Hebron Christian 34, Humphreys Aca. 14
  • Heidelberg Academy 20, Wayne Aca. 16
  • Heritage Aca. 40, West Lowndes 6
  • ICCE 41, Winona Christian 20
  • Independence 49, Coldwater 20
  • Indianola Aca. 26, Pillow Aca. 16
  • Itawamba 14, New Albany 10
  • Kosciusko 42, Neshoba Central 27
  • Lafayette 28, Corinth 12
  • Lake 45, Sebastopol 7
  • Lake Cormorant 31, Horn Lake 7
  • Lamar School 32, Winston Aca. 14
  • Laurel 31, Hattiesburg 14
  • Leake Central 36, Leake County 16
  • Lee Academy, Ark. 43, Kirk Aca. 0
  • Leland 12, Shaw 7
  • Louisville 30, Wilkinson County 12
  • Loyd Star 13, Prentiss 12
  • Magee 42, Forest 35
  • Magnolia Heights 35, North Delta 6
  • Mantachie 34, Belmont 28
  • Marshall Aca. 48, Oak Hill Aca. 42
  • McNairy Central, Tenn. 16, Kossuth 10
  • Meridian 29, Quitman 22
  • Mize 39, Mount Olive 20
  • Montgomery County 8, Ethel 6
  • Nanih Waiya 41, Clarkdale 6
  • Natchez 49, Jefferson County 8
  • Nettleton 62, Mooreville 24
  • New Site 51, Biggersville 50
  • Newton County 52, Southeast Lauderdale 21
  • North Panola 48, Byhalia 7
  • North Pike 34, Franklin Co. 20
  • Noxubee County 21, Columbus 10
  • O'Bannon 40, Ray Brooks 0
  • Okolona 31, Houlka 0
  • Olive Branch 71, Raleigh Egypt, Tenn. 0
  • Oxford 35, Starkville 24 P
  • arklane Aca. 23, Brookhaven Aca. 0
  • Pascagoula 21, Ocean Springs 17
  • Pearl River Central 23, Poplarville 20
  • Perry Central 32, Pass Christian 6
  • Petal 61, Picayune 58
  • Philadelphia 71, McClain 0
  • Purvis 21, Bay St. Louis 7
  • Raleigh 14, Newton 0
  • Resurrection Catholic 35, St. Patrick 0
  • Richton 30, Enterprise Clarke 6
  • Ripley 46, North Pontotoc 27
  • Rosa Fort 49, Palmer 0
  • Sacred Heart 21, West Lincoln 20
  • Saltillo 41, Pontotoc 0
  • Seminary 42, South Jones 26
  • Smithville 49, Hatley 18
  • South Pontotoc 30, Vardaman 6
  • St. Aloysius 9, Pisgah 7
  • St. Martin 30, East Central 20
  • St. Stanislaus 50, Long Beach 14
  • Stone County 21, Vancleave 9
  • Sumrall 41, Wesson 26
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 24, Columbia Aca. 20
  • TCPS 12, Thrasher 10
  • Tishomingo County 28, Alcorn Central 0
  • Trinity Episcopal 44, Centreville Aca. 18
  • Tunica Academy 24, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 20
  • Tupelo 27, Center Hill 3
  • Tylertown 48, South Pike 12
  • Union 34, Choctaw Central 6
  • Veritas School 33, Rebul Aca. 28
  • Vicksburg 34, South Delta 0
  • Washington School 35, Leake Aca. 7
  • Water Valley 56, Coffeeville 20
  • West Bolivar 21, Cleveland 7
  • West Jones 27, Northeast Jones 0
  • West Lauderdale 26, Northeast Lauderdale 23
  • West Marion 30, Lumberton 20
  • Yazoo City 43, Humphreys 16
  • (Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

    Powered by WorldNow