Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: Sept 27 - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: Sept 27

Posted: Updated:

Local Scores

  • Brandon 55, Terry 15
  • Brookhaven Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 23
  • Callaway 12, Germantown 7
  • Crystal Springs 40, McLaurin 37
  • Hartfield Academy 38, Manchester Aca. 14
  • Heidelberg 28, Raymond 22
  • Hinds AHS 33, Salem 7
  • Jackson Aca. 58, Pillow Aca. 0
  • Jackson Prep 27, Bassfield 20
  • Leake Aca. 21, Canton Aca. 3
  • Madison Central 44, Clinton 14
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 23, Magnolia Heights 20
  • Meridian 35, Jackson Jim Hill 0
  • Morton 33, Florence 3
  • Murrah 33, Greenville-Weston 13
  • Oak Grove 26, Forest Hill 6
  • Pearl 48, Neshoba Central 13
  • Pelahatchie 39, Nanih Waiya 0
  • Petal 41, Provine 14
  • Richland 25, Newton 16
  • Richton 20, Puckett 0
  • Ridgeland 14, Canton 7
  • St. Andrew's 35, Clarkdale 0
  • St. Joseph-Madison 34, Union 26
  • Tri-County Aca. 21, Central Hinds Aca. 14
  • Velma Jackson 41, McClain 6
  • Vicksburg 68, Lanier 16
  • Warren Central 24, Northwest Rankin 0
  • Wingfield 64, South Jones 14

 

Other Scores

  • Adams Christian 41, Prentiss Christian 0
  • Alcorn Central 21, New Site 20
  • Baldwyn 53, Tishomingo County 18
  • Benton Academy 44, Central Holmes 0
  • Bogue Chitto 43, Dexter 16
  • Booneville 28, Harding Academy, Tenn. 14
  • Bruce 21, Amory 0
  • Calhoun Aca. 52, Strider Aca. 0
  • Cathedral 61, Stringer 55
  • Charleston 65, LeFlore County 7
  • Clarksdale 56, New Hope 21
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 26, Winona Christian 7
  • Cleveland 22, East Side 16
  • Coahoma AHS 26, Holly Springs 21
  • Coahoma Co. 16, Riverside 0
  • Coffeeville 64, Biggersville 6
  • Collins 26, Seminary 19
  • Columbia 19, Tylertown 7
  • Corinth 30, Aberdeen 28
  • D'Iberville 42, Biloxi 14
  • Delta Aca. 22, Hebron Christian 13
  • East Marion 20, Taylorsville 15
  • East Webster 33, J.Z. George 20
  • Eupora 23, Houston 12
  • Forest 28, Northeast Lauderdale 12
  • Forrest Co. AHS 63, Mize 23
  • French Camp 49, West Oktibbeha 6
  • George County 43, Long Beach 0
  • Greenwood 26, Wilkinson County 20
  • Grenada 51, DeSoto Central 14
  • Gulfport 35, St. Martin 21
  • Hattiesburg 14, Harrison Central 10
  • Hazlehurst def. Port Gibson, forfeit
  • Heritage Aca. 23, Oak Hill Aca. 14
  • Independence 43, Strayhorn 12
  • Indianola Aca. 39, Carroll Aca. 0
  • J.F. Kennedy 22, Shaw 20
  • Kemper Aca. 42, Veritas School 14
  • Lamar School 48, Copiah Aca. 6
  • Laurel 31, Brookhaven 13
  • Leake County 32, Scott Central 14
  • Lewisburg 31, Center Hill 28, OT
  • Louisville 28, Kosciusko 0
  • Lumberton 34, Sacred Heart 6
  • Marshall Aca. 48, Fayette Academy, Tenn. 0
  • Mendenhall 41, Lawrence County 27
  • Mooreville 38, South Pontotoc 6
  • MUS, Tenn. 35, Lafayette 7
  • Nettleton 45, Mantachie 14
  • New Albany 24, North Pontotoc 21, OT
  • Niceville, Fla. 57, Greene County 28
  • North Delta 20, SBEC, Tenn. 19
  • North Forrest 41, Loyd Star 12
  • North Panola 32, Calhoun City 16
  • Northeast Jones 42, North Pike 31
  • Noxapater 43, East Oktibbeha 0
  • O'Bannon 42, Leland 6
  • Ocean Springs 51, Hancock 7
  • Okolona 24, Shannon 6
  • Olive Branch 49, Southaven 12
  • Oxford 30, West Point 20
  • Pascagoula 34, West Harrison County 7
  • Pearl River, La. 42, St. Patrick 23
  • Philadelphia 51, Kemper County 8
  • Picayune 52, Gautier 7
  • Pisgah 27, Enterprise Lincoln 6
  • Porter's Chapel Aca. 34, Russell Christian Academy 20
  • Presbyterian Christian 42, Sumrall 13
  • Purvis 48, Perry Central 12
  • Quitman 23, Bay Springs 6
  • Raleigh 31, West Marion 28
  • Red Bay, Ala. 40, Belmont 0
  • Resurrection Catholic 28, Mount Olive 8
  • Ripley 35, Pontotoc 7
  • Rossville Christian, Tenn. 20, Tunica Academy 14
  • Ruleville 30, Palmer 10
  • Saltillo 32, Lake Cormorant 13
  • Simpson Aca. 37, Wayne Aca. 0
  • Smithville 55, Coldwater 52
  • South Panola 42, Horn Lake 13
  • St. Aloysius 39, Broad Street 20
  • Starkville 35, Columbus 13
  • Starkville Aca. 14, Winston Aca. 0
  • Stone County 42, East Central 21
  • Sumner, La. 46, South Pike 22
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 0
  • Thrasher 38, Vardaman 28
  • Tupelo 41, Hernando 7
  • Walnut 34, Benton County 14
  • Water Valley 42, Winona 10
  • Wayne County 62, Natchez 13
  • West Bolivar 34, West Tallahatchie 9
  • West Jones 35, Pearl River Central 6
  • West Lauderdale 32, Southeast Lauderdale 27
  • West Lowndes 41, Ethel 2

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow