Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: October 11 - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: October 11

Posted: Updated:

Local Scores

  • Callaway 59, Lanier 0
  • Canton 14, Neshoba Central 9
  • Canton Aca. 45, Manchester Aca. 0
  • Central Hinds Aca. 49, Wayne Aca. 6
  • Collins 52, St. Andrew's 7
  • Clinton Christian Academy 58, Christian Collegiate 34
  • Forest Hill 34, Jackson Jim Hill 16
  • Hinds AHS 47, Mount Olive 6
  • Jackson Aca. 24, Jackson Prep 14
  • Madison Central 28, Warren Central 21
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 16, Washington School 0
  • Magee 48, Florence 16
  • Magnolia Heights 42, Hillcrest Christian 8
  • Mendenhall 46, Richland 7
  • Murrah 32, Clinton 31
  • Northwest Rankin 13, Columbus 6
  • Pearl 54, Germantown 24
  • Petal 20, Brandon 13
  • Puckett 39, Williams-Sullivan 12
  • Raymond 18, Port Gibson 14
  • Ridgeland 48, Vicksburg 18
  • Terry 36, Provine 28
  • Tri-County Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 25
  • Velma Jackson 58, McLaurin 21
  • Wayne County 56, Wingfield 14

 

Other Scores

  • Bassfield 54, Enterprise Lincoln 0
  • Benton Academy 39, Porter's Chapel Aca. 6
  • Biloxi 31, Ocean Springs 27
  • Bogue Chitto 17, Lumberton 12
  • Broad Street 44, St. Joseph-Greenville 32
  • Bruce 25, Eupora 20
  • Byhalia 14, New Albany 12
  • Calhoun Aca. 34, Central Academy 28, OT
  • Calhoun City 42, East Webster 31
  • Calvary Christian 60, Veritas School 20
  • Cathedral 40, Sacred Heart 17
  • Central Holmes 36, Greenville Christian 7
  • Charleston 46, Independence 0
  • Choctaw County 35, Choctaw Central 6
  • Clarksdale 36, Saltillo 29
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 35, North Delta 6
  • Coffeeville 34, Smithville 22
  • Coldwater 50, Vardaman 12
  • Columbia 44, South Pike 24
  • Corinth 59, Tishomingo County 21
  • Deer Creek School 40, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
  • Delta Aca. 42, North Sunflower Aca. 28
  • DeSoto Central 27, Olive Branch 21
  • East Marion 41, Loyd Star 0
  • East Oktibbeha 20, West Oktibbeha 18
  • East Side 61, McClain 0
  • Enterprise Clarke 19, Newton 0
  • Falkner 59, Biggersville 32
  • Forest 39, Southeast Lauderdale 0
  • French Camp 17, Starkville Aca. 13
  • Gautier 24, East Central 7
  • Gentry 24, Amanda Elzy 16
  • Greene County 49, Northeast Jones 26
  • Greenwood 29, Yazoo County 3
  • Grenada 35, Horn Lake 16
  • Gulfport 41, Hancock 20
  • Hamilton 20, Thrasher 6
  • Harrison Central 24, D'Iberville 7
  • Hattiesburg 20, St. Martin 10
  • Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 15
  • Hebron Christian 18, Kemper Aca. 12, OT
  • Heidelberg 19, Choctaw Central 0
  • Hollandale Simmons 28, Leland 0
  • Itawamba 31, Shannon 7
  • J.F. Kennedy 34, Montgomery County 14
  • Kirk Aca. 35, Carroll Aca. 0
  • Kosciusko 35, Houston 13
  • Kossuth 16, Belmont 13
  • Lake 31, Scott Central 18
  • Lake Cormorant 28, New Hope 12
  • Laurel 35, Pearl River Central 20
  • Leake Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 14
  • Leake County 16, St. Joseph-Madison 3
  • LeFlore County 52, O'Bannon 28
  • Louisville 63, South Pontotoc 0
  • Mantachie 51, New Site 30
  • Marshall Aca. 49, Benton County 16
  • McComb 40, Lawrence County 13
  • Mize 51, North Forrest 29
  • Mooreville 36, Alcorn Central 0
  • Morton 28, Prentiss 14
  • Mt. Salus 44, Rebul Aca. 8
  • Nanih Waiya 20, West Lowndes 8
  • Natchez 67, South Jones 7
  • Nettleton 33, Winona 29
  • Newton Co. Aca. 34, Heidelberg Academy 26
  • North Panola 48, Palmer 12
  • North Pontotoc 35, Booneville 21
  • Northeast Lauderdale 37, Newton County 28
  • Noxapater 34, Pelahatchie 7
  • Noxubee County 12, Leake Central 7
  • Oak Grove 38, Meridian 10
  • Oak Hill Aca. 14, Indianola Aca. 7
  • Oxford 40, Lewisburg 9
  • Parklane Aca. 42, Columbia Aca. 6
  • Pascagoula 31, Picayune 26
  • Perry Central 46, St. Patrick 0
  • Philadelphia 46, Raleigh 7
  • Pillow Aca. 32, Heritage Aca. 22
  • Pisgah 27, Marshall 6
  • Pontotoc 34, Amory 6
  • Poplarville 49, Pass Christian 7
  • Presbyterian Christian 42, Copiah Aca. 6
  • Purvis 43, North Pike 21
  • Quitman 35, Forrest Co. AHS 32
  • Ripley 33, Senatobia 6
  • Rosa Fort 26, Lafayette 20
  • Sebastopol 58, Ethel 26
  • Seminary 40, Sumrall 18
  • Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 62, Strider Aca. 0
  • Simpson Aca. 17, Lamar School 14
  • South Delta 40, J.Z. George 14
  • South Panola 49, Hernando 0
  • St. Aloysius 44, Ray Brooks 20
  • St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 3
  • Starkville 39, Greenville-Weston 6
  • Stone County 47, Long Beach 14
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Prentiss Christian 7
  • Taylorsville 36, Richton 0
  • Tunica Academy 49, Bayou Aca. 34
  • Tupelo 26, Southaven 13
  • Tylertown 42, West Marion 14
  • Vancleave 29, Moss Point 13
  • Walnut 35, East Union 8
  • Water Valley 56, Holly Springs 0
  • West Bolivar 21, Riverside 0
  • West Harrison County 26, George County 24
  • West Jones 38, Brookhaven 26
  • West Lauderdale 27, Caledonia 20
  • West Memphis Christian, Ark. 46, ICCE 7
  • West Point 69, Center Hill 41
  • West Tallahatchie 42, Potts Camp 0
  • Wilkinson County 37, Jefferson County 26
  • Winona Christian 21, De Soto, Ark. 0
  • Yazoo City 36, Cleveland 31


(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow