Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: November15 - MSNewsNow.com - Jackson, MS

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: November15

Posted: Updated:

Class 6A
First Round

  • Brandon 44, Harrison Central 17
  • Madison Central 35, DeSoto Central 13
  • Meridian 49, Gulfport 46
  • Oak Grove 38, Hattiesburg 6
  • Petal 28, D'Iberville 21
  • South Panola 45, Northwest Rankin 3
  • Starkville 14, Grenada 7
  • Tupelo 20, Warren Central 17


Class 5A
First Round

  • Brookhaven 28, Pascagoula 20
  • Callaway 56, Saltillo 34
  • Clarksdale 38, Ridgeland 21
  • Laurel 34, Stone County 28, 2OT
  • Oxford 50, Vicksburg 7
  • Pearl 33, West Point 20
  • Picayune 48, West Jones 14
  • Wayne County 58, Gautier 7


Class 4A
Second Round

  • Cleveland 55, Byhalia 21
  • Forrest Co. AHS 35, Columbia 24
  • Lafayette 7, Greenwood 0
  • Noxubee County 28, Ripley 14
  • Quitman 14, Purvis 13
  • Rosa Fort 33, Kosciusko 15
  • St. Stanislaus 14, Greene County 13
  • Vancleave 19, Magee 14


Class 3A
Second Round

  • Charleston 56, Aberdeen 41
  • East Side 57, North Panola 38
  • Hazlehurst 27, Forest 12
  • Louisville 56, Water Valley 27
  • North Pontotoc 41, Kemper County 40
  • Seminary 48, Southeast Lauderdale 27
  • Tylertown 28, Collins 12
  • Wilkinson County 26, Philadelphia 6


Class 2A
Second Round

  • Baldwyn 33, Bruce 22
  • Bassfield 42, Union 7
  • Calhoun City 43, Walnut 6
  • East Marion 28, Lake 22
  • Eupora 42, East Union 7
  • Mize 35, Leake County 34
  • Taylorsville 35, Scott Central 6
  • West Bolivar 25, Mantachie 0


Class 1A
First Round

  • Broad Street 47, Falkner 29
  • French Camp 37, Bogue Chitto 34
  • Hamilton 27, J.F. Kennedy 26
  • Hinds AHS 25, Pelahatchie 7
  • Lumberton 48, Noxapater 35
  • Smithville 22, Shaw 20
  • St. Aloysius 24, Coffeeville 21
  • Stringer 40, Nanih Waiya 0


MAIS Class AAA Division 1
Semifinal

  • Jackson Aca. 42, Presbyterian Christian 13
  • Jackson Prep 24, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 21


MAIS Class AAA Division 2
Semifinal

  • Lamar School 24, Heritage Aca. 21
  • Magnolia Heights 40, Oak Forest, La. 10


MAIS Class AA
Semifinal

  • Centreville Aca. 55, Glenbrook, La. 12
  • Simpson Aca. 34, Indianola Aca. 6

MAIS Class A
Semifinal

  • Marshall Aca. 35, Benton Academy 28
  • Trinity Episcopal 48, Cenla Christian Academy, La. 8


MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal

  • Franklin Academy 44, Christian Collegiate 22
  • Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 30, Hebron Christian 0

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow